Events

Upcoming Appearance

  1. LABOR DAY WEEKEND Western Writers of America Convention–author panel NOTE DATE CHANGE DUE TO CORONAVIRUS
  2. July 30, 2020 Cambridge Sons of Norway 7pm
  3. Saturday and Sunday 8/1-2/20 Fort Abercrombie, Program 2pm Sunday
  4. Saturday 8/8/20 Hackensack Book Festival
  5. Saturday 8/15/20 Bootcamp Writing Workshop with Angela Foster-Brainerd TBA
  6. Wednesday 8/26/20 Crosslake Historical Village presentation
  7. Saturday 9/12/20 Dalton Threshing Bee 10-4pm
  8. Saturday 9/19/20 Talking Stick Writing workshop 9-12, Jackpine Writers Bloc
  9. 4/18/2021 St. Francis Church, Brainerd, MN

Recent Appearances

  • 9/30-10/3/2020 Minot Hostfest CANCELLED DUE TO CORONAVIRUS
  • 5/10/20 Pequot Lakes Library Author Festival CANCELLED DUE TO CORONAVIRUS
  • 7/6-7/10/2020 Camp Candace College of Saint Benedict with Sheila O’Connor CANCELLED DUE TO CORONAVIRUS
  • 7/11/20 Seven Lag Stevne Duluth Presentation CANCELLED DUE TO CORONAVIRUS
  • 4/4/20 Stevens County Historical Society, Morris, MN cancelled due to coronavirus
  • 3/10/20 Thief River Falls Library 6pm
  • 3/10/20 Young Author’s Conference Thief River Falls, MN
  • 12/14/19 Cattales Book Signing Spoilt Quilt Anthology
  • November 9-16, 2019 Studium writing residency College of Saint Benedict
  • 10/26/19 Will Rogers Medallion Awards, Fort Worth TX
  • 10/1/19 University of Mary North Dakota History Class presentation
  • Sept 25-28 Minot Hostfest
  • 9/15/19 Well Read Moms Brainerd
  • 8/27/19 2pm Detroit Lakes Library
  • 9/7/19 Dalton Threshing Bee
  • 8/10/19 Northwoods Arts and Books Festival Hackensack, MN
  • 8/8/19 WCCO TV interview Up at the Lake Segment
  • 8/3-8/4/19 Aber Days Fort Abercrombie
  • July 26-August 2 Camp Candace 2019 with Sheila O’Connor
  • 7/16/19 Lutheran Church of the Cross Book Club
  • 7/2/19 Kids Book Club Pequot Lakes Library
  • Kids Writing Club Pequot Lakes Library Wednesdays June and July
  • 6/13/19 Prospect House Battle Lake
  • 6/13-6/18/19 Personal Writing Retreat Annunciation Monastery
  • 6/6/19 Alexandria Library–Community Reads Shelterbelts and Grand Arbor Assisted Living
  • 5/18/19 Saturday Timeless Appeal Pequot Lakes
  • 4/29/19 Plum Creek Library Tour: Ivanhoe Library,Laverne Library; Pipestone Library
  • 4/26/19 Presentation District CCW at St. Christopher’s Catholic Church Nisswa
  • 4/9/19-4/14/19 Personal Writing Retreat Annunciation Monastery Bismarck
  • 4/9/19 Cooperstown ND Library
  • 4/8/19 Perham Library
  • 3/1/19-3/15/19 Personal Writing Retreat
  • 2/19-2/20-2/21 Writing Workshops Pequot Lakes Middle School
  • 2/9/19 Brainerd AUW
  • 1/29/19 Book Club Lakes Latte Pequot Lakes
  • 1/26/19 BWA Author Talk
  • 1/11/19 Pillager High School
  • 11/13/18 Adventure Day Staples, MN Middle School Writing Conference
  • Writing Retreat Studium College of Saint Benedict’s, St. Joseph, MN October 26-November 2
  • 10/25/18 Hutchinson Library
  • 10/25/18 Hutchinson Montessori School
  • 10/4/18 East Grand Forks, MN Schools
  • 10/2/18 U of Mary History Class
  • 9/25-9/29/18 Minot Hostfest
  • 9/25/18 The View Senior Living Minot, ND
  • 9/19/18 Upsala Library
  • 9/15/18 Marshall MN Library Boot Camp with Angela Foster
  • 9/8/18 Dalton Threshing Bee
  • 8/29/18 Danish Sisterhood Brainerd
  • 8/25/18 Beagle Books Park Rapids
  • 8/12/18 Fort Abercrombie launch for ESCAPE TO FORT ABERCROMBIE’
  • 8/11/18 Hackensack Arts and Book Fair
  • 8/4/18 Grant County Historical Society Museum Elbow Lake
  • July 16-20, 2018 Writing Retreat at College of St. Benedict with Sheila O’Connor
  • July 4, 2018 Pequot Lakes Timeless Treasures
  • June 15-16 2018 Bismarck ND Sons of Norway District Convention
  • 6/20-23 Western Writers of America Convention Billings, MT
  • 5/15/18 Book Launch ESCAPE TO FORT ABERCROMBIE The Crossing Arts Brainerd
  • 5/19/18 Brainerd Library Workshop TIPS FOR WRITING HISTORICAL FICTION
  • 4/25/18 Ellsworth Wisconsin Library
  • 4/23/18 Woodville Wisconsin, Sons of Norway
  • 4/19/18 Eagle View Elementary Pequot Lakes
  • 4/14/18 The Crossing Boot Camp
  • 4/12/18 Sauk Centre Library 6pm
  • 4/4/18 Royalton Library 6pm
  • 4/2/18 Book Club Sharon Lembke, Leonard MN
  • 3/22/18 Aitkin Library 6pm
  • 3/12/18 Chappell, NE Creek Valley Elementary School and High School
  • 3/9/18 Julesburg, CO High School
  • 3/2/18-3/7/18 Personal writing retreat at Annunciation Monastery
  • 2/10/18 Fergus Falls Library workshop 1-2:30 and publishing panel at 3p
  • 1/30/18 Northern Lakes Living
  • 1/25/18 Arizona Book club via SKYPE. Sharon Anderson
  • 1/8/18 Crosby Women’s Club
  • 12/19/17 Pequot Lakes Rotary Club
  • 12/16/17 Nat’s Books Uptown Minneapolis
  • 12/9/17 Cherry Street Books Alexandria
  • 12/2/17 Beagle Books Park Rapids
  • 11/24/17 Turtle Town Books 12-2pm
  • 11/15/17 Fulda Library 2:30pm
  • 11/15/17 Jackson Library 11am
  • 11/14/17 Lamberton Library 6pm
  • 11/14/17 Tracy Library 2:30
  • 11/14/17 Redwood Falls Library 12n
  • 11/13/17 Marshall Library 6pm
  • 11/13/17 Hendricks Library 2pm
  • 11/13/17 Tyler Library 10am
  • 11/11/17 Kringle Days at the Crossing Brainerd 12-2pm
  • 11/6/17 Grant County Museum Elbow Lake,
  • 10/23/17 Todd County Historical Society Dinner
  • 10/3/17 University of Mary North Dakota History Class
  • Wed-Saturday 9/27-9/30 Minot Hostfest
  • 9/21/17 Pequot Library Celebrating DEAR HOMEFOLKS
  • 9/20/17 Terri Grimes Book Club
  • 9/15/17 Fessenden, ND Sons of Norway
  • 9/14/17 Grand Forks Sons of Norway
  • 9/14/17 Book World Grand Forks
  • 9/13/17 Roseau County Museum/Sons of Norway
  • 9/9/17 Dalton Threshing Bee
  • 8/28/17 DEAR HOMEFOLKS Launch Brainerd Library
  • 8/12/17 Hackensack Art and Book Festival
  • 8/7/17 Eden Valley Library and Book Club
  • 8/3/17 Writing in the Garden co-presenter with Angela Foster
  • 7/29-7/30 Aber Days Fort Abercrombie
  • 7/17-7/21 Writing retreat with Sheila O’Connor
  • 6/21-6/24 Western Writers of America Convention Kansas City
  • 6/14/17 Shirley Greves Book Club
  • 6/10-6/11 Living History at Fort Abercrombie
  • 5/13/17 Pequot Lakes Library
  • 5/11/17 Fergus Falls Daughters of the American Revolution
  • 5/6/17 Norse Fest Devil’s Lake Sons of Norway 100th anniversary
  • 4/28/17 The Center Brainerd
  • 4/26/17 Clearwater Library
  • 4/18/17 Sue Ready Book ClubHackensack
  • 4/15/2017 Daughters of Norway, MPLS, Norway House
  • 4/12/17 Loony Ladies Book Club Nisswa
  • 4/11/2017 Glenwood Literary Guild
  • 4/7//17 Isle Sons of Norway 630pm
  • 3/27/17 Nisswa Lions
  • 3/16/17 Chaska Evangelical Free Book Club Skype
  • 3/14/17 Crosby Unlimited Learning
  • 2/11/17 Open Book Store Wadena 11 am
  • 2/15/17 10am Eagle View Elementary Pequot Lakes
  • 1/12/17 Claire Steen Book Club
  • 1/7/17 Chapter Chicks Book Club via Skype
  • 12/21/16 Pillager High School
  • December 4,2016 Devil’s Lake Sons of Norway
  • November 18-20 Advanced Writer Retreat with Sheila O’Connor
  • 11/9/16 Cheryl Karlgaard Book Club Baxter
  • 10/13-10/15 Women Writing the West Convention Santa Fe, NM Shelterbelts Finalist Award
  • 10/12/16 Upsala School and Library
  • 10/11/16 Little Falls Library 6:30 pm
  • 9/27/16-10/1/16 Norsk Hostfest, Minot ND
  • 9/12/16 Amor Lutheran Church
  • 9/10/16 Dalton Threshing Bee 10-4
  • 9/8/16 Fosston Sons of Norway
  • 8/23/16 Book Club Joan Askegaard Brainerd
  • 8/20/16 Halling Lag Stevne Alexandria 11am
  • 8/13/16 Hackensack Art Festival and Book Fair 9-3
  • 8/6/16 Writing in the Garden Baxter Presenter with Angela Foster
  • 7/14/167 Lag Stevne Austin, MN
  • 6/20/16 Jean Collins Book Club Baxter
  • 6/14/16 Hillman Words and Wine Book Club
  • June 11-12, 2016 Fort Abercrombie History Days
  • 6/4/16 Douglas County Historical Society Genealogy Guild
  • 5/20/16 Bismarck Sons of Norway
  • 5/13/15 Midwest Book Awards Gala Shelterbelts a finalist
  • 5/7/16 Fellesraad Centennial Celebration Brooklyn Park MN
  • 5/3/16 Excelsior Place Book Club 2:30 Brainerd
  • 4/27/16 Brainerd Senior Center
  • 4/19/16 Staples WELCA
  • 4/18/16 Owatonna Sons of Norway
  • 4/16/16 Glenwood Library
  • 4/15/16 Benson Public LibraryBenson Reads Abercrombie Trail
  • 4/14/16 Appleton Public Library
  • 4/13/16 Brainerd Public Library Book Clubreading SHELTERBELTS
  • 4/7/16 Brainerd Public Library–Workshop Presenter: Peeling Back the Layers to Discover Your Character
  • 3/14/16 Interview for The Mary Hanson Show Mpls
  • 3/12/16 Writing WorkshopPresenterSt. Alice Catholic Church
  • 1/19/16 AAUW book clubMarcoIsland, Florida
  • 1/17/16 Sarasota FL Sons of Norway
  • 1/15/16 Clearwater FL Sons of Norway
  • 1/13/16 Tampa Bay Sons of Norway
  • 1/9/16 Estero FL Sons of Norway
  • 12/23/15 Pillager School
  • 12/12/15 Turtle Town Books
  • 12/10/15 Eagle Bend Library/Senior Center
  • 12/5/15 Victor Lundeen’s Books Fergus Falls
  • 12/4/15 Edgewood Vista Fair, Fargo
  • 11/25/15 Book World Baxter
  • 11/23/15 Radio Interview KAXE/KBXE
  • 11/21/15 Redwood Falls Library
  • 11/19/15 Walker Sons of Norway
  • 11/18/15 Lord of LifeSenior Club
  • 11/12/15 WELCA Crosslake
  • 11/9/15 Brainerd Senior Center
  • 11/2/15 Book Club Brainerd The Lodge Judy Shaw contact person
  • 10/27/15 Priscilla Balmer Book Club Crosslake
  • 10/4/15-10/10/15/15 Writing Retreat Annunciation Monastery, Bismarck
  • 9/29/15-10/3/15 Minot Hostfest
  • 9/26/15 Family History Workshop Moorhead
  • 9/14/15Willmar Sons of Norway
  • 9/12-9/13/15 Dalton Threshing Bee
  • 8/23/15 Morris, MN Rural Life Conference
  • 8/13/15 North Brainerd Book Club
  • 8/11/15 Jolly Freetimers Trinity Lutheran Brainerd
  • 8/9/15Crosslake Artisan Fair
  • 8/1/15-8/2/15 Fort Abercrombie Civil War Days
  • 7/31/15Grant County Historical Museum Elbow Lake
  • 7/24/15 Writing in the Garden with Angela Foster, Baxter MN
  • 7/22/15 Book Club Colleen Moser contact person
  • 7/21/15 Lutheran Church of the Cross
  • 7/9-7/11/15 Seven Lag Stevne LaCrosse Wisconsin
  • July 4 Beagle Books, Park Rapids and Celebrity Judge for Pie Contest
  • July 2 Cherry Street Books, Alexandria MN 1-3pm
  • June 15-June 29 Writing Retreat Annunciation Monastery, Bismarck, ND
  • 6/13/15 Turtle Town Books, Nisswa, MN
  • 5/18/15 TV interview Brainerd Cable
  • 5/16/15 SHELTERBELTS book launch Franklin Arts Center Brainerd, MN
  • 4/16/15Senior Coffee Talk, Bloomington, MN
  • 4/10/15-4/12/15 Writing Retreat Lanesboro MN
  • 3/23/15 Book Club Hutchinson via conference call
  • 3/21/15 Sun City AZ Sol Byer Sons of Norway Lodge
  • 3/19/15Western National Parks Assoc Store Tucson
  • 3/18/15 Tucson AZ Library
  • 3/14/15 Tucson Book Festival
  • 2/14/15 Isle Sons of Norway
  • 2/10/15 Milaca Library
  • 2/8/15 Vining Sons of Norway
  • 1/27/15 Skype Appearance Florida Book Club
  • 1/25/15 Unitarian Church Underwood MN
  • 1/24/15 Chanhassen Nisswa Book Club
  • 1/7/15 UCC prayer circle Claire Steen
  • 12/19/14 Pillager High School
  • 12/6/14-12/12/14 Writing Retreat Annunciation Monastery Bismarck
  • 12/5/14 Edgewood Vista Christmas Bazaar Fargo
  • 12/4/14 Ladies Christmas Tea, Garrison
  • 11/18/14 Hallett Library, Crosby MN
  • 11/12/14 Grand Rapids Library Writing Workshop with Angela Foster
  • 11/4/14 Pequot Lakes Rotary
  • 9/20/14 Apple Valley Galaxie Library
  • 9/7/14 Dalton Threshing Bee
  • August 19-27 Writing Retreat at Annunciation Monastery, Bismarck ND
  • 8/16 and 8/17 McLeod County Fair
  • 8/10/14 Crosslake Artisan Fair
  • 8/2-8/3/2014 Fort Abercrombie Civil War Days
  • 7/17/14 Windom Sons of Norway
  • 7/17/14 Marshall Public Library
  • 7/11/14 Milaca Sons of Norway
  • June 24-28 Western Writers of America Convention, Sacramento
  • 6/10/14 Crosslake Historical Society
  • 5/18/14 Dregne’sScandinavian Gifts Westby WI
  • 5/17/14 Whalan Stand-Still Parade
  • 5/15/14 Fergus Falls Library
  • 5/10/14 Daughters of the American Revolution
  • 5/3/14 Mounds Midway School of Nursing Reunion Luncheon
  • 4/29/14 Immanuel Lutheran Church Bellevue, NE
  • 4/26/14 West Zion Lutheran Church, Hancock MN
  • 4/10/14 Book Club Plymouth
  • 3/13/14 Common Ground Interview 7p Lakeland TV ch22
  • 3/13/14 Sisters Book Club Backus
  • 2/28/14 Belgrade Library 6:30pm-7:30pm
  • 2/10/14 Crow Wing County Jail Literacy Program
  • 2/8/14 Featured poet/Poetry on the Wall Franklin Arts Center
  • 1/6/14 Bay Lake Book Club
  • 12/14/13 Cherry Street Books
  • 12/7/13 Nordic Galleri Fergus Falls
  • Nov 30-Dec 6 Writing retreat Annunciation Monastery
  • 11/29/13Turtle Town Books Nisswa
  • 11/20/13Willmar Book World
  • 11/19/13Graceville Library
  • 11/19/13Ortonville Library
  • 11/18/13 Morris Sons of Norway
  • 11/18/13 Morris with Linda Hodgeson at Stevens County Museum
  • 11/18/13 Morris Kiwanis
  • 10/26/13Brainerd Writer’s Alliance workshop Presenter
  • 10/22/13 Pillager High School
  • October 1-5 Minot Hostfest
  • 9/28/13 Genealogy Conference Moorhead MN
  • 9/17/13 St. Cloud Area Genealogists
  • 9/14/13 Granite Falls Sons of Norway
  • 9/6 & 9/7 Dalton Threshing Bee
  • 9/1/13 Sister Wolf Books Dorset
  • 8/20/13 and 8/27/13 workshop at Crossing Arts in Brainerd
  • 8/17/13 Hackensack Art Fair and Book Festival
  • 8/15/13 Grand Rapids Sons of Norway
  • 8/3/13 Willmar Library Roundtable
  • 7/20/13 Pequot Lakes Library FARM GIRLS reading
  • 7/11/13 7 Lag Stevne St. Cloud
  • 6/26/13-6/29/13 Western Writers of America Convention Las Vegas Spur Award Finalist
  • 6/21/13 WELCA Convention Redwood Falls
  • 6/20/13VestlandslagStevne Fergus Falls
  • June 9-16 Writing Retreat Benedictine Monastery Bismarck, ND
  • 6/8/13 Pierz Library
  • 5/21/13 Eden Prairie Book Club Sharon Arends contact person
  • 5/18/13 Whalan, Minnesota Stand-Still Parade
  • 5/16/13 Speaking of Books Prairie Bay
  • 5/15/13 Browns Valley Library
  • 5/15/13 Wheaton Library
  • 5/7/13 Women’s Expo presentation St. Gabriel’s Hospital Little Falls
  • 5/6/13 Little Falls radio interview
  • 5/1/13Writing Workshop Gonvick
  • 5/1/13 Gonvick Life Long Learning
  • 4/30 13 Edgewood Vista Fargo Mother Daughter Tea
  • 4/29/13 Brainerd Book Club
  • 4/26/13 Alexandria Radio Theater Farm Girls reading with Angela Foster
  • 4/26/13 Cherry Street Books Alexandria
  • 4/25/13 Staples Library
  • 4/23/13 Pine College Farm Girl Reading with Angela Foster
  • 4/20/13 Writer’s Boot Camp Crossing Arts Center Brainerd
  • 4/17/13 Hillman Sr. Group
  • 4/13/13 Spotlight on Books Grand Rapids
  • 4/11/13 North Brainerd Book Club
  • 4/8/13 Howard Lake Public Library 6pm
  • 3/28/13 Eagle Bend Library
  • 3/11/13 Brainerd Senior Center Farm Girls reading with Angela Foster
  • 3/11/13 Edgewood Vista Brainerd Book Club
  • 3/8/13 Pine City Arts Center Farm Girls reading with Angela Foster
  • 3/3/13 St. Paul Public Library
  • 3/1/13 Breath of Life Adult Day Care reading
  • 3/1/13 St. Francis School Brainerd
  • 2/18/13 Alexandria Study Club
  • 2/14/13 TV interview Brainerd city station
  • 2/9/13 Bookworld Baxter Farm Girls book signing with Angela Foster
  • 2/6/13 Subtext Book Store St. Paul
  • 2/5/13 3C’s Book Club Maple Plain
  • 1/30/13 Pillager High School AP English
  • 1/26/13 Poetry on the Wall –FARM GIRL launch party
  • 1/24/13 Crow Wing County Jail Book Clubs
  • 1/23/133wi radio interview
  • 1/22/13 Forestview Middle School Baxter
  • 1/18/13 Edgewood Vista Fargo
  • 1/18/13 Barnes & Noble Fargo
  • 1/17/13 Moorhead, MN Library
  • 1/12/13 Crossing Arts Brainerd. Writing Workshop co-presented with Angela Foster
  • 1/9/13 Granite City Book Club Stearns County Historical Society St. Cloud
  • 12/18/12 Lutheran Church of the Cross Book Club
  • 12/17/12 Baxter Book Club
  • 12/12/12 Eagle View Elementary School
  • 12/9/12Bookworld Baxter
  • 12/4/12 Pillager High School 10th graders
  • 11/16/12 Brainerd Sons of Norway
  • 11/12/12 South Long Lake Book Club
  • 11/10/12 Brainerd Senior Center Craft Fair and Christmas Bazaar
  • 11/2/12 Alexandria Radio Theater reading from LAKE REGION REVIEW short story,JULEBUKKING
  • 10/27/12 Brainerd Writers Alliance Workshop
  • 10/25/12 DNR book club
  • 10/20/12 Barnes & Noble St. Cloud
  • 10/17/12 Pine River Book Club
  • 10/12/12 Memo Conference St. Cloud, MN
  • 10/10/12 Stearns County Historical Society St. Cloud
  • 10/6/12 Lake Region Writers presentation Fergus Falls, M State
  • 10/3/12 Breezy Point Women’s Club
  • 9/26-9/30Minot Hostfest
  • 9/22/12 Grant County Historical Museum, Elbow Lake
  • 9/22/12 Pioneer Nursing Home Fergus Falls
  • 9/18/12 The Crossing Arts Alliance Gift Shop Brainerd Featured Artist
  • 9/15/12 Jack Pine Writer’s Workshop am and Talking Stick Party Menagha
  • 9/7-9/9/12 Dalton Threshing Bee
  • 9/4/12 Sons of Norway Glenwood
  • 9/2/12 Sister Wolf Books Dorset
  • 9/1/12 Fort Abercrombie, North Dakota
  • 8/28/12 Writing in the Garden Workshop Baxter
  • 8/25/12 New Ulm Brown County Historical Society
  • 8/24/12 Sven and Ole Books, New Ulm
  • 8/23/12 Old Time Antiques Mankato
  • 8/21/12 Walker Book Club
  • 8/20/12 Evergreen Up North, Crosby MN
  • 8/18/12 Hackensack Arts Fair and Book Festival
  • 8/14/12 BLOOMING PRAIRIE LAUNCH Prairie Bay, Baxter
  • 8/10/12 interview with Lon Schmidt 3Wi 1270 AM radio
  • 8/1/12-8/4/12TronderlagStevne Fargo
  • 6/22/12 -6/23/12 Nordic Festival Moorhead
  • 6/16/12WWASpur Award Presentation -BIRDIE
  • 6/14/12-6/16/12 Western Writers of America Convention Albuquerque, NM
  • 6/10/12 Beagle Books/Y Steak House Park Rapids Sunday Classics
  • 6/8/12 The Crossing Art Center Reading with Lake Region Review Contributors
  • 5/25/12 Dylan Days Contest Award and Reading
  • 5/7/12 Fergus Falls Sons of Norway
  • 5/5/12 Akeley First Lutheran Church
  • 4/25/12 Clearwater Library
  • 4/24/12 Crow Wing County Historical Society Annual Meeting
  • 4/23/12wwwi radio interview
  • 4/14/12 Grant County Historical Society Annual Meeting Elbow Lake
  • 2/7/12-4/10/12 Crow Wing County Jail Weekly Literacy Program
  • 3/22/12 Common Ground Bemidji Public TV
  • 3/24/12 Bloomington Arts Center Writers’ Festival and Book Fair
  • 3/16/12 Sons of Norway, Brainerd
  • 3/13/12 Long Prairie Library
  • 3/10/12 Glenwood Estates Assisted Living
  • 3/10/12 Glenwood Library
  • 3/6/12Interview for the Mary Hanson Show on TPT
  • 2/22/12 Brainerd Senior Citizens Center
  • 2/8/12Wadena/Staples/Long Prairie AEC Program
  • 2/1/12Runestone Museum Alexandria
  • 1/14/12 Hutchinson Sons of Norway
  • 12/17/11 Reading for Lake Region Review Otter Tail County Historical Society Fergus Falls
  • 12/9/11 Book World Baxter
  • 12/9/11 St. Francis School Brainerd
  • 12/1/11interview Radiothon
  • 11/26/11Turtle Town Books Nisswa
  • 11/19/11 Danish Sisterhood Brainerd
  • 11/14/11Forestview Middle School Baxter
  • 10/27/11 New Ulm Library
  • 10/27/11Hanska,MN Library
  • 10/26/11 Sleepy Eye MN Library
  • 10/25/11 Springfield, MN Library
  • 10/25/11 Springfield, MN Library
  • 10/22/11 Evansville Care Center
  • 10/22/11 Evansville Art Center Book Club
  • 10/20/11 Alexandria Library
  • 10/20/11 Glenwood Estates Assisted Living
  • 10/18/11 Lutheran Church of the Cross Book Club Nisswa
  • 10/16/11 Underwood Unitarian Church
  • 10/13/11Pine River Book Club Shirley Hovey
  • 9/28/11Hostfest, Minot, ND
  • 9/27/11Artsage, Edgewood Vista, Fargo ND
  • 9/27/11Sandford Health Fargo Gift Shop
  • 9/23/11Midwest Booksellers Association Mpls.
  • 9/20/11 St. Cloud Community Ed Book Club
  • 9/19/11 Book Club Prairie Bay Gail Brecht contact person
  • 9/17/11 Talking Stick Release Party Park Rapids
  • 9/14/11Nisswa Reads Book Club
  • 9/9/11 Dalton Threshing Bee
  • 8/25/11 Eagle Bend Senior Center
  • 8/20/11 Hackensack Art Festival and Book Fair
  • 8/19/11 Beagle Book Signing Park Rapids
  • 8/7/11 Sister Wolf Book Signing Dorset
  • 8/5/11Elbow Lake Museum Flekkefest
  • 7/30/11 Pequot Lakes Library
  • 7/14/11 North Brainerd Book Club
  • 7/7/11 ABC Book Club Baxter
  • 6/26/11Zandbroz Book Signing Fargo
  • 6/21/11 Western Writers of America Convention
  • 6/17/11 Bookin It signing Little Falls
  • 6/15/11 Staples Senior Center
  • 6/13/11 Baxter Book Club
  • 6/9/11 Schaefer’s Market
  • 5/24/11 Outing Book Club
  • 5/18/11 Hawley Library
  • 5/17/11 Barnesville Library
  • 5/16/11 Breckinridge Library
  • 5/11/11 Cherry Street Books Alexandria
  • 5/10/11 Milan Library
  • 5/9/11 Upsala Library and School
  • 5/7/11 Book Launch Bar Harbor
  • 5/6/113Wi radio interview
  • 5/4/11 DNR Book Club
  • 5/3/11 Ada Library
  • 5/3/11 Twin Valley Library
  • 5/2/11 Moorhead Library
  • 4/23/11Graceville Library
  • 4/12/11 Hutchinson Library
  • 4/9/11 Spotlight on Books Grand Rapids
  • 3/22/11 Long Prairie Historical Society
  • 3/9/11Eagleview Elementary grades 3&4
  • 1/12/11 Clearwater Library
  • 1/12/11Nisswa Book Club
  • 1/6/11 Pequot Women’s Club

Pin It on Pinterest

Shares
Share This